null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright emerald-green needles and enchanting exfoliating bark with beautiful plates of orange, brown, green and gray distinguish this smaller, slower-growing form of the Chinese Lacebark pine used in temple gardens. The compact, bushy, multi-stemmed selection has dense foliage in clusters of 3-needles.
  • Bright emerald-green needles and enchanting exfoliating bark with beautiful plates of orange, brown, green and gray distinguish this smaller, slower-growing form of the Chinese Lacebark pine used in temple gardens. The compact, bushy, multi-stemmed selection has dense foliage in clusters of 3-needles.
  • Bright emerald-green needles and enchanting exfoliating bark with beautiful plates of orange, brown, green and gray distinguish this smaller, slower-growing form of the Chinese Lacebark pine used in temple gardens. The compact, bushy, multi-stemmed selection has dense foliage in clusters of 3-needles.
  • Bright emerald-green needles and enchanting exfoliating bark with beautiful plates of orange, brown, green and gray distinguish this smaller, slower-growing form of the Chinese Lacebark pine used in temple gardens. The compact, bushy, multi-stemmed selection has dense foliage in clusters of 3-needles.
  • Bright emerald-green needles and enchanting exfoliating bark with beautiful plates of orange, brown, green and gray distinguish this smaller, slower-growing form of the Chinese Lacebark pine used in temple gardens. The compact, bushy, multi-stemmed selection has dense foliage in clusters of 3-needles.
  • Bright emerald-green needles and enchanting exfoliating bark with beautiful plates of orange, brown, green and gray distinguish this smaller, slower-growing form of the Chinese Lacebark pine used in temple gardens. The compact, bushy, multi-stemmed selection has dense foliage in clusters of 3-needles.

Description

Bright emerald-green needles and enchanting exfoliating bark with beautiful plates of orange, brown, green and gray distinguish this smaller, slower-growing form of the Chinese Lacebark pine used in temple gardens. The compact, bushy, multi-stemmed selection has dense foliage in clusters of 3-needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus bungeana 'Temple Gem' _ Lacebark Pine _

STARTING AT:

$199.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus bungeana 'Temple Gem'
Common name:
Temple Gem Chinese Lacebark Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus bungeana 'Temple Gem' _ Lacebark Pine _ to your wish list.