Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.
  • Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.
  • Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.
  • Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.
  • Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.
  • Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.
  • Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.
  • Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.

Description

Great soft blue needles and a pyramidal to narrow-pyramidal form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus cembra 'Blue Mound' _ Swiss Stone Pine _

STARTING AT:

$174.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus cembra 'Blue Mound'
Common name:
Blue Mound Swiss Stone Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x1.5'
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus cembra 'Blue Mound' _ Swiss Stone Pine _ to your wish list.