Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Pinus contorta 'Spaan's Dwarf'
  • Pinus contorta 'Spaan's Dwarf'

Description

This slow-growing pine has short, dark-green needles and an open branch pattern that give it a natural bonsai/windswept appearance. A unique form and interestingly-textured dwarf conifer.

Pinus contorta 'Spaan's Dwarf'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus contorta 'Spaan's Dwarf'
Common Name:
Spaan's Dwarf Shore Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Pinus contorta 'Spaan's Dwarf' to your wish list.

1