Pinus contorta var. latifolia x banksiana ‘Golden Stryker’ Hybrid Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This bright golden cultivar forms a ground-covering, long-needled pine with glowing color. Believed to be a hybrid
between P. contorta var. latifolia ‘Frisian Gold’ & P. banksiana ‘Uncle Fogy’.  

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus contorta var. latifolia x banksiana 'Golden Stryker'

Common Name

Golden Stryker Hybrid Pine

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

Annual Growth

2-4"

HXW@10 YEARS

2'x3'

Color

Yellow/Gold

Form

Spreading/Prostrate

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Related products