Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A fairly strict weeping pine with thin, light-green foliage and showy orange-red flaking bark.
  • A fairly strict weeping pine with thin, light-green foliage and showy orange-red flaking bark.

Description

A fairly strict weeping pine with thin, light-green foliage and showy orange-red flaking bark.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus densiflora 'Pendula' _ Japanese Red Pine _

STARTING AT:

$124.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus densiflora 'Pendula'
Common name:
Weeping Japanese Red Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus densiflora 'Pendula' _ Japanese Red Pine _ to your wish list.