Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf pine that is a hybrid between the Austrian pine and Japanese red pine.
  • A dwarf pine that is a hybrid between the Austrian pine and Japanese red pine.

Description

A dwarf pine that is a hybrid between the Austrian pine and Japanese red pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus densiflora x nigra 'Kelderhouse' _ Japanese Red Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus densiflora x nigra 'Kelderhouse'
Common Name:
Kelderhouse Hybrid Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus densiflora x nigra 'Kelderhouse' _ Japanese Red Pine _ to your wish list.