Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This handsome pine has beautiful dark-green needles banded with a rich golden-yellow variegation. Its color intensifies in winter. Forms a large, upright tree with time.
  • This handsome pine has beautiful dark-green needles banded with a rich golden-yellow variegation. Its color intensifies in winter. Forms a large, upright tree with time.
  • This handsome pine has beautiful dark-green needles banded with a rich golden-yellow variegation. Its color intensifies in winter. Forms a large, upright tree with time.
  • This handsome pine has beautiful dark-green needles banded with a rich golden-yellow variegation. Its color intensifies in winter. Forms a large, upright tree with time.
  • This handsome pine has beautiful dark-green needles banded with a rich golden-yellow variegation. Its color intensifies in winter. Forms a large, upright tree with time.
  • This handsome pine has beautiful dark-green needles banded with a rich golden-yellow variegation. Its color intensifies in winter. Forms a large, upright tree with time.

Description

This handsome pine has beautiful dark-green needles banded with a rich golden-yellow variegation. Its color intensifies in winter. Forms a large, upright tree with time.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus densithunbergii (x) 'Beni kujaku' _ Japanese Hybrid Pine _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus densithunbergii (x) 'Beni kujaku'
Common name:
Beni kujaku apanese Red Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
9x5
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus densithunbergii (x) 'Beni kujaku' _ Japanese Hybrid Pine _ to your wish list.