Pinus edulis ‘Fancy Nancy’Two-Needle Pinyon

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This slow-growing pine was found as a witch’s broom seedling by Dennis Hermsen. It has a light, blue-green color and a dense form with thick pointed needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus edulis 'Fancy Nancy'

COMMON NAME

Fancy Nancy Two-Needle Pinyon

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HXW@10 YEARS

2'x2'

COLOR

green, blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE:

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products