Pinus edulis ‘Lil Jake’ Two-Needle Pinyon

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact pinyon pine with silvery-green color and a somewhat pyramidal or globose form. Originated from a witch’s broom found by Jerry Morris

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus edulis 'Lil Jake'

Common Name

Lil Jake Two-Needle Pinyon

FORM

Globose/conical

COLOR

green

Plant Size

#1 Container

Growth Rate

Miniature

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products