Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom in Wyoming. Its gray-green foliage is a very pleasing color tone, and its slow growth rate make it a very nice plant for a small space or rock garden,.
  • This dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom in Wyoming. Its gray-green foliage is a very pleasing color tone, and its slow growth rate make it a very nice plant for a small space or rock garden,.
  • This dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom in Wyoming. Its gray-green foliage is a very pleasing color tone, and its slow growth rate make it a very nice plant for a small space or rock garden,.
  • This dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom in Wyoming. Its gray-green foliage is a very pleasing color tone, and its slow growth rate make it a very nice plant for a small space or rock garden,.
  • This dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom in Wyoming. Its gray-green foliage is a very pleasing color tone, and its slow growth rate make it a very nice plant for a small space or rock garden,.
  • This dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom in Wyoming. Its gray-green foliage is a very pleasing color tone, and its slow growth rate make it a very nice plant for a small space or rock garden,.

Description

This dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom in Wyoming. Its gray-green foliage is a very pleasing color tone, and its slow growth rate make it a very nice plant for a small space or rock garden,.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus flexilis 'Elton' _ Limber Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus flexilis 'Elton'
Common name:
Elton Limber Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus flexilis 'Elton' _ Limber Pine _ to your wish list.