null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This slow-growing pine was found as a witch's broom on a 'Vanderwolf's Pyramid' at a nursery on the east coast. Appears to be a dwarf, semi-globose form with silver-blue foliage.
  • This slow-growing pine was found as a witch's broom on a 'Vanderwolf's Pyramid' at a nursery on the east coast. Appears to be a dwarf, semi-globose form with silver-blue foliage.

Description

This slow-growing pine was found as a witch's broom on a 'Vanderwolf's Pyramid' at a nursery on the east coast. Appears to be a dwarf, semi-globose form with silver-blue foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus flexilis 'Joe's Gem' _ Limber Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus flexilis 'Joe's Gem'
Common name:
Joe's Gem Limber Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus flexilis 'Joe's Gem' _ Limber Pine _ to your wish list.