Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.
  • An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.
  • An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.
  • An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.
  • An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.
  • An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.
  • An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.
  • An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.

Description

An upright form with opening branching. Blue-green needles are more blue than green.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus flexilis 'Tarryall' _ Limber Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus flexilis 'Tarryall'
Common name:
Tarryall Limber Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus flexilis 'Tarryall' _ Limber Pine _ to your wish list.