Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This dense, pyramidal pine has dark-green needles that first emerge in short clusters at each branch tip. The contrast of needle length is truly outstanding!
  • This dense, pyramidal pine has dark-green needles that first emerge in short clusters at each branch tip. The contrast of needle length is truly outstanding!
  • This dense, pyramidal pine has dark-green needles that first emerge in short clusters at each branch tip. The contrast of needle length is truly outstanding!
  • This dense, pyramidal pine has dark-green needles that first emerge in short clusters at each branch tip. The contrast of needle length is truly outstanding!

Description

This dense, pyramidal pine has dark-green needles that first emerge in short clusters at each branch tip. The contrast of needle length is truly outstanding!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Atze Saule' _ Bosnian Pine _

STARTING AT:

$189.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus heldreichii 'Atze Saule'
Common Name:
Atze Saule Bosnian Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Atze Saule' _ Bosnian Pine _ to your wish list.