Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Gold Splash’ Bosnian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new, golden-variegated variety of Bosnian Pine. Not much is known about it yet. Stay tuned!.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Gold Splash'

COMMON NAME

Gold Splash Bosnian Pine

FORM

Globose

ANNUAL GROWTH

Unknown

COLOR

variegated

GROWTH RATE

Unknown

[email protected] YEARS

Not yet determined

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products