Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Description

A fairly slender, upright cultivar with brightly colored spring growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Kaleidoscope' _ Bosnian Pine _

STARTING AT:

$164.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus heldreichii 'Kaleidoscope
Common Name:
Kaleidoscope Bosnian Pine
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
HxW@10 Years:
7'x3'
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
Common Name:
Kaleidoscope Bosnian Pine
Latin Name:
Pinus heldreichii 'Kaleidoscope'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Kaleidoscope' _ Bosnian Pine _ to your wish list.