Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Description

A fairly dense, pyramid-shaped pine with very dark green needles. The heavy texture and handsome color make this tree a very distinguished landscape specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Malink' _ Bosnian Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
HxW@10 Years:
7'x3'
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Common Name:
Malink Bosnian Pine
Latin Name:
Pinus heldreichii 'Malink'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Malink' _ Bosnian Pine _ to your wish list.