Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Phat Sister’ Bosnian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A newly introduced variety. Not much is known about it yet. Stay tuned!.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Phat Sister'

COMMON NAME

Phat Sister Bosnian Pine

FORM

Globose

ANNUAL GROWTH

Unknown

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Unknown

[email protected] YEARS

Not yet determined

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products