Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Incredibly long needles on this pine appear to be coated with a golden-yellow color. A very uncommon plant that has unique coloration!
  • Incredibly long needles on this pine appear to be coated with a golden-yellow color. A very uncommon plant that has unique coloration!

Description

Incredibly long needles on this pine appear to be coated with a golden-yellow color. A very uncommon plant that has unique coloration!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus jeffreyi 'Gold' _ Jeffrey Pine _

STARTING AT:

$64.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus jeffreyi 'Gold'
Common name:
Gold Jeffrey Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus jeffreyi 'Gold' _ Jeffrey Pine _ to your wish list.