Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A great variety introduced by the late Chub Harper, passionate conifer collector, and named after his wife. Needles are beautifully glaucous and very blue.
  • A great variety introduced by the late Chub Harper, passionate conifer collector, and named after his wife. Needles are beautifully glaucous and very blue.

Description

A great variety introduced by the late Chub Harper, passionate conifer collector, and named after his wife. Needles are beautifully glaucous and very blue.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Anna' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$119.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Anna'
Common name:
Anna Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Anna' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.