Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A pyramid shaped tree with lush silvery-blue needles.
  • A pyramid shaped tree with lush silvery-blue needles.
  • A pyramid shaped tree with lush silvery-blue needles.
  • A pyramid shaped tree with lush silvery-blue needles.

Description

A pyramid shaped tree with lush silvery-blue needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Bergman's Best' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Bergman's Best'
Common name:
Bergman Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Bergman's Best' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.