Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.
  • This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.

Description

This slow-growing dwarf Korean Pine will form a dense, bright-blue ball.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Blue Ball' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Blue Ball'
Common name:
Blue Ball Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Blue Ball' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.