Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 5

Description

This compact pine was found as a witch's broom on 'Oculis Draconis' by Eric Bizon. It has a variegation like its parent but much more compact and globose! An exciting new introduction.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Golden Eye' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$75.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Golden Eye'
Common Name:
Golden Eye Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Globose
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Golden Eye' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.