null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This beautiful dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom hidden inside a dense branch on a 'Silveray'. It has the same silver-blue needles but it grows much more slowly.
  • This beautiful dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom hidden inside a dense branch on a 'Silveray'. It has the same silver-blue needles but it grows much more slowly.
  • This beautiful dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom hidden inside a dense branch on a 'Silveray'. It has the same silver-blue needles but it grows much more slowly.
  • This beautiful dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom hidden inside a dense branch on a 'Silveray'. It has the same silver-blue needles but it grows much more slowly.
  • This beautiful dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom hidden inside a dense branch on a 'Silveray'. It has the same silver-blue needles but it grows much more slowly.
  • This beautiful dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom hidden inside a dense branch on a 'Silveray'. It has the same silver-blue needles but it grows much more slowly.

Description

This beautiful dwarf pine was found as a witch's broom hidden inside a dense branch on a 'Silveray'. It has the same silver-blue needles but it grows much more slowly.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Inner Piece' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$119.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Inner Piece'
Common name:
Inner Piece Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Inner Piece' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.