Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.
  • This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.

Description

This incredibly slow-growing pine has soft, blue-green needles. It was discovered by Gary Gee as a witch's broom on Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'. An excellent dwarf conifer that does well when dead, interior needles are removed before spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'KG' ('Gee Broom') _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$59.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Gee Broom'
Common name:
Gee Broom Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'KG' ('Gee Broom') _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.