Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.
  • One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.

Description

One of our all-time favorites, the long and showy, silver-blue needles are displayed on an elegant, conical tree. We love the very appropriate name and of course the plant itself. Introduced in the late 70's to early 80's, it is the standard in Europe. Its tight, fist-size pine cones have the look for which “pine-apple” was named. Plant several for a tall, dense screen or just one as a beautiful specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Silveray' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Silveray'
Common name:
Silveray Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x2.5'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Silveray' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.