Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This rounded, dwarf Korean Pine has long blue-green needles.
  • This rounded, dwarf Korean Pine has long blue-green needles.

Description

This rounded, dwarf Korean Pine has long blue-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus koraiensis 'Winton' _ Korean Pine _

STARTING AT:

$144.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus koraiensis 'Winton'
Common name:
Winton Korean Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 3-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus koraiensis 'Winton' _ Korean Pine _ to your wish list.