Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!
  • Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!

Description

Light-green foliage has a silver-blue hue. This unique broom was discovered by Sam Pratt in Port Orchard, Washington on Halloween Day. This unique variety is from a species that scarcely produces witch's brooms!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus monticola 'Halloween Broom' _ Western White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$274.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus monticola 'Halloween Broom'
Common name:
Halloween Broom Western White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x4'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus monticola 'Halloween Broom' _ Western White Pine _ to your wish list.