null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This irregular-growing pine has an open branching habit and thick, twisted deep blue-green foliage. A unique variety selected in Germany, sometimes found under the name 'Undulata'.
  • This irregular-growing pine has an open branching habit and thick, twisted deep blue-green foliage. A unique variety selected in Germany, sometimes found under the name 'Undulata'.
  • This irregular-growing pine has an open branching habit and thick, twisted deep blue-green foliage. A unique variety selected in Germany, sometimes found under the name 'Undulata'.
  • This irregular-growing pine has an open branching habit and thick, twisted deep blue-green foliage. A unique variety selected in Germany, sometimes found under the name 'Undulata'.

Description

This irregular-growing pine has an open branching habit and thick, twisted deep blue-green foliage. A unique variety selected in Germany, sometimes found under the name 'Undulata'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus monticola 'Ondulata' _ Western White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$399.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus monticola 'Ondulata'
Common name:
Ondulata Western White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6.5'x4'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus monticola 'Ondulata' _ Western White Pine _ to your wish list.