Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An irregular-growing pine with thin, long and soft needles and a weeping habit.
  • An irregular-growing pine with thin, long and soft needles and a weeping habit.

Description

An irregular-growing pine with thin, long and soft needles and a weeping habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus monticola 'Rigby's Weeping' _ Western White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$154.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus monticola 'Rigby's Weeping'
Common Name:
Rigby's Weeping Western White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus monticola 'Rigby's Weeping' _ Western White Pine _ to your wish list.