null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This narrow, upright Mugo Pine has rich, dark-green foliage. The narrow, very slow growth rate makes this new European cultivar a choice selection!
  • This narrow, upright Mugo Pine has rich, dark-green foliage. The narrow, very slow growth rate makes this new European cultivar a choice selection!

Description

This narrow, upright Mugo Pine has rich, dark-green foliage. The narrow, very slow growth rate makes this new European cultivar a choice selection!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Andrzej' _ Mugo Pine _

STARTING AT:

$79.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Andrzej'
Common name:
Andrzej Mugo Pine
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Andrzej' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.