Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This low, spreading pine has thick, dark-green needles. Its dwarf growth rate and low-growing habit make it one of the few pines that can be used as a groundcover.
  • This low, spreading pine has thick, dark-green needles. Its dwarf growth rate and low-growing habit make it one of the few pines that can be used as a groundcover.

Description

This low, spreading pine has thick, dark-green needles. Its dwarf growth rate and low-growing habit make it one of the few pines that can be used as a groundcover.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Corley's Mat' _ Mugo Pine _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Corley's Mat'
Common name:
Corley's Mat Mugo Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
0.75'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Corley's Mat' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.