Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Dark-green needles are a uniquely short length, giving this slow-growing plant a fascinating texture/
  • Dark-green needles are a uniquely short length, giving this slow-growing plant a fascinating texture/
  • Dark-green needles are a uniquely short length, giving this slow-growing plant a fascinating texture/
  • Dark-green needles are a uniquely short length, giving this slow-growing plant a fascinating texture/

Description

Dark-green needles are a uniquely short length, giving this slow-growing plant a fascinating texture/

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Michall' _ Mugo Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Michall'
Common name:
Michall Mugo Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Michall' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.