Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Pinus mugo 'Mikalusovice' _ Mugo Pine _

  • A densely-branched rounded mugo pine with slightly curled thick and somewhat clumpy needles. Commonly purple cones appear at the branch tips in early spring, making this uncommon pine even more distinct.
  • A densely-branched rounded mugo pine with slightly curled thick and somewhat clumpy needles. Commonly purple cones appear at the branch tips in early spring, making this uncommon pine even more distinct.

Description

A densely-branched rounded mugo pine with slightly curled thick and somewhat clumpy needles. Commonly purple cones appear at the branch tips in early spring, making this uncommon pine even more distinct.

 

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Mikalusovice' _ Mugo Pine _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Mikalusovice'
Common Name:
Mikalusovice Mugo Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Mikalusovice' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.