Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dense, globose pine with dark green needles. An old cultivar that is still quite popular.
  • A dense, globose pine with dark green needles. An old cultivar that is still quite popular.
  • A dense, globose pine with dark green needles. An old cultivar that is still quite popular.
  • A dense, globose pine with dark green needles. An old cultivar that is still quite popular.

Description

A dense, globose pine with dark green needles. An old cultivar that is still quite popular.

We recommend these great alternatives:

Pinus mugo 'Mayfair Dwarf' 

Pinus mugo 'Suncrest'

Pinus mugo 'Horstmann WB'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Mops' _ Mugo Pine _

STARTING AT:

$99.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Mops'
Common name:
Mops Mugo Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Mops' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.