Pinus mugo ‘Sunshine’ Specimen 1984

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bands of dragon’s-eye type variegation brighten the foliage of this slow-growing pine. The coloration is most noticeable in spring when the bright creamy-yellow color is at its prime, accented by the darker green foliage of previous years.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Sunshine'

Common name

Sunshine Mugo Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

4-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

variegated

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

3'x3'

Dimensions

3'x4'

Container Size

#45

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products