Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dark-green needles of two different lengths give this dwarf, globose pine a fascinating texture. Needles from the previous year's growth are longer and have a slight twist while the needles at the branch tips are much shorter, borne in tight clusters.
  • Dark-green needles of two different lengths give this dwarf, globose pine a fascinating texture. Needles from the previous year's growth are longer and have a slight twist while the needles at the branch tips are much shorter, borne in tight clusters.

Description

Dark-green needles of two different lengths give this dwarf, globose pine a fascinating texture. Needles from the previous year's growth are longer and have a slight twist while the needles at the branch tips are much shorter, borne in tight clusters.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Varella' _ Mugo Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Varella'
Common name:
Varella Mugo Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x3'
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Varella' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.