Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Yellow patches are present throughout the foliage of this low-growing, dwarf pine. The variegation contrasts nicely with the rest of the dark green foliage. Possibly the same as 'Mt. Hood Marble'.
  • Yellow patches are present throughout the foliage of this low-growing, dwarf pine. The variegation contrasts nicely with the rest of the dark green foliage. Possibly the same as 'Mt. Hood Marble'.
  • Yellow patches are present throughout the foliage of this low-growing, dwarf pine. The variegation contrasts nicely with the rest of the dark green foliage. Possibly the same as 'Mt. Hood Marble'.
  • Yellow patches are present throughout the foliage of this low-growing, dwarf pine. The variegation contrasts nicely with the rest of the dark green foliage. Possibly the same as 'Mt. Hood Marble'.

Description

Yellow patches are present throughout the foliage of this low-growing, dwarf pine. The variegation contrasts nicely with the rest of the dark green foliage. Possibly the same as 'Mt. Hood Marble'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus mugo 'Yellow Marble' _ Mugo Pine _

STARTING AT:

$55.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus mugo 'Yellow Marble'
Common name:
Yellow Marble Mugo Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x2'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 2-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus mugo 'Yellow Marble' _ Mugo Pine _ to your wish list.