Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This compact pine has dark green needles and a dense globose form. An uncommon but quite nice selection of Austrian pine.
  • This compact pine has dark green needles and a dense globose form. An uncommon but quite nice selection of Austrian pine.
  • This compact pine has dark green needles and a dense globose form. An uncommon but quite nice selection of Austrian pine.
  • This compact pine has dark green needles and a dense globose form. An uncommon but quite nice selection of Austrian pine.

Description

This compact pine has dark green needles and a dense globose form. An uncommon but quite nice selection of Austrian pine.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus nigra '8-Ball' _ Austrian Pine _

STARTING AT:

$69.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus nigra '8-Ball'
Common Name:
8-Ball Austrian Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"";HxW@10yrs=2x2
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus nigra '8-Ball' _ Austrian Pine _ to your wish list.