Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An Austrian pine with a very nice columnar form. Branching is dense and needles are shorter than species.
  • An Austrian pine with a very nice columnar form. Branching is dense and needles are shorter than species.
  • An Austrian pine with a very nice columnar form. Branching is dense and needles are shorter than species.
  • An Austrian pine with a very nice columnar form. Branching is dense and needles are shorter than species.
  • An Austrian pine with a very nice columnar form. Branching is dense and needles are shorter than species.
  • An Austrian pine with a very nice columnar form. Branching is dense and needles are shorter than species.

Description

An Austrian pine with a very nice columnar form. Branching is dense and needles are shorter than species.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus nigra 'Frank' _ Austrian Pine _

STARTING AT:

$45.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus nigra 'Frank'
Common name:
Frank Austrian Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus nigra 'Frank' _ Austrian Pine _ to your wish list.