Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dark-green foliage on this narrow, upright pine is very dense. The large, whitish buds in winter and early spring look very handsome among the needles.
  • Dark-green foliage on this narrow, upright pine is very dense. The large, whitish buds in winter and early spring look very handsome among the needles.
  • Dark-green foliage on this narrow, upright pine is very dense. The large, whitish buds in winter and early spring look very handsome among the needles.
  • Dark-green foliage on this narrow, upright pine is very dense. The large, whitish buds in winter and early spring look very handsome among the needles.
  • Dark-green foliage on this narrow, upright pine is very dense. The large, whitish buds in winter and early spring look very handsome among the needles.
  • Dark-green foliage on this narrow, upright pine is very dense. The large, whitish buds in winter and early spring look very handsome among the needles.

Description

Dark-green foliage on this narrow, upright pine is very dense. The large, whitish buds in winter and early spring look very handsome among the needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus nigra 'Green Tower' _ Austrian Pine _

STARTING AT:

$134.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus nigra 'Green Tower'
Common name:
Green Tower Austrian Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus nigra 'Green Tower' _ Austrian Pine _ to your wish list.