Pinus nigra ‘Smaragd’ Specimen 2176

Plant Size Information

$550.00

Description

A slow-growing pine with rich, bright green foliage. A newer introduction from Europe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus nigra 'Smaragd'

Common name

Smaragd Austrian Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

COLOR

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

3×4

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products