null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This thick, heavily-branched pine has a beautiful dark-green color that makes it an excellent and very handsome shrub with new growth having prominent sheaths at the base of each needle fascicle.
  • This thick, heavily-branched pine has a beautiful dark-green color that makes it an excellent and very handsome shrub with new growth having prominent sheaths at the base of each needle fascicle.
  • This thick, heavily-branched pine has a beautiful dark-green color that makes it an excellent and very handsome shrub with new growth having prominent sheaths at the base of each needle fascicle.
  • This thick, heavily-branched pine has a beautiful dark-green color that makes it an excellent and very handsome shrub with new growth having prominent sheaths at the base of each needle fascicle.
  • This thick, heavily-branched pine has a beautiful dark-green color that makes it an excellent and very handsome shrub with new growth having prominent sheaths at the base of each needle fascicle.
  • This thick, heavily-branched pine has a beautiful dark-green color that makes it an excellent and very handsome shrub with new growth having prominent sheaths at the base of each needle fascicle.

Description

 This thick, heavily-branched pine has a beautiful dark-green color that makes it an excellent and very handsome shrub with new growth having prominent sheaths at the base of each needle fascicle.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus nigra 'Sycow' _ Austrian Pine _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus nigra 'Sycow'
Common name:
Sycow Austrian Pine
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x2'
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus nigra 'Sycow' _ Austrian Pine _ to your wish list.