Pinus parviflora ‘Atco’ (‘Atco-goyo’)Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

A shrub form with small bluish-green needles. As it grows out of its shrub form, it becomes an informal upright.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus parviflora 'Atco' ('Atco-goyo')

COMMON NAME

Atco goyo Japanese White Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] YEARS

4'x3'

COLOR

Green

HARDINESS ZONE

9-May

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products