Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A miniature pine found as a witch's broom on 'Early Cones'. It has the beautiful bright blue foliage of its parent and its phenomenal cone production, but it grows only an inch or two each year! This new mini should be in every collector's garden.
  • A miniature pine found as a witch's broom on 'Early Cones'. It has the beautiful bright blue foliage of its parent and its phenomenal cone production, but it grows only an inch or two each year! This new mini should be in every collector's garden.

Description

A miniature pine found as a witch's broom on 'Early Cones'. It has the beautiful bright blue foliage of its parent and its phenomenal cone production, but it grows only an inch or two each year! This new mini should be in every collector's garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Blue Dreamer' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$75.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Blue Dreamer'
Common name:
Blue Dreamer Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x2.5'
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Blue Dreamer' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.