Pinus parviflora ‘Bonny’ Japanese White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A green, slow growing compact pine with very small needles. Will grow into an overall small, dense tree..

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Bonny'

Common name

Bonny White Pine

Annual Growth

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Green

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

4'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products