Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.
  • An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.

Description

An attractive layered look comes from this pine’s horizontally growing secondary branches.  The tiered effect is accentuated by heavy cone production, which weighs down the ends of the branches and gives the tree an especially aged look.  Bluish needles have silver striations.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Glauca' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Glauca'
Common name:
Blue Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Glauca' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.