Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')
  • Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')

Description

This slow-growing Japanese white pine is just right for lending an intense splash of gold to the winter landscape. Its informal upright habit produces multiple leaders and a unique, sweeping form. Bright golden needles attain optimum color when planted in partial shade.

Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu')

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks'
Common name:
Goldilocks Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Goldilocks' ('Tenysu-kazu') to your wish list.

1