Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, blue-green needles on this dwarf pine give it a natural bonsai appearance. An uncommon selection from Japan.
  • Short, blue-green needles on this dwarf pine give it a natural bonsai appearance. An uncommon selection from Japan.
  • Short, blue-green needles on this dwarf pine give it a natural bonsai appearance. An uncommon selection from Japan.
  • Short, blue-green needles on this dwarf pine give it a natural bonsai appearance. An uncommon selection from Japan.

Description

Short, blue-green needles on this dwarf pine give it a natural bonsai appearance. An uncommon selection from Japan.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Gyok-kasen' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$139.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Gyok-kasen'
Common name:
Gyok-kasen Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Gyok-kasen' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.