null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  •  An informal upright conifer with white needles at branch ends that prefers partial shade.  Most likely the same as 'Tanima no uki' - both plants are fantastic variegated selections that originate from Japan.
  •  An informal upright conifer with white needles at branch ends that prefers partial shade.  Most likely the same as 'Tanima no uki' - both plants are fantastic variegated selections that originate from Japan.

Description

 An informal upright conifer with white needles at branch ends that prefers partial shade.  Most likely the same as 'Tanima no uki' - both plants are fantastic variegated selections that originate from Japan.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Hani' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Hani'
Common name:
Hani Japanese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x1.5'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Hani' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.