null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Short, light-green foliage is densely-arranged on the compact branching of this slow-growing, bonsai-like selection.
  • Short, light-green foliage is densely-arranged on the compact branching of this slow-growing, bonsai-like selection.
  • Short, light-green foliage is densely-arranged on the compact branching of this slow-growing, bonsai-like selection.
  • Short, light-green foliage is densely-arranged on the compact branching of this slow-growing, bonsai-like selection.

Description

Short, light-green foliage is densely-arranged on the compact branching of this slow-growing, bonsai-like selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus parviflora 'Ko-ku-ho' _ Japanese White Pine _

STARTING AT:

$149.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus parviflora 'Ko ku ho'
Common name:
Ko ku ho Japnaese White Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x2'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus parviflora 'Ko-ku-ho' _ Japanese White Pine _ to your wish list.